Leave a comment

[PROFILE] Kim Bum Profile

Kim Bum

Name: Kim Bum

Birth Name: Kim Sang Bum

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Birthday: July 7, 1989

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Star Sign: Cancer

Blood Type: O

Family: Younger sister, brother, cousin (singer Jini)

Education: Central University – Theater and Movies

Hobby/Specialty: Singing, football

Debut: 2006 KBS Survival Star Audition

Dramas/TV Shows:

Padam Padam… The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats (jTBC, 2011)

The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)

High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009) – cameo

Dream (SBS, 2009)

Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)

East of Eden (MBC, 2008)

Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)

Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)

Movies:

Emergency (2009)

Gosa / Death Bell (2008)

I Like It Hot (2008)

Twitter: http://twitter.com/actorkimbeom

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: