Leave a comment

[PROFILE] Rain Profile

Rain

Birth Name: Jung Ji Hoon

Stage Name: Rain, Bi, Bi Rain

Birthday: June 25, 1982

Profession: Singer, recording artist, dancer, actor, model and designer.

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 74 kg

Blood Type: O

Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music, collecting shoes

Education: Kyung Hee University – Post Modern Music Department

Favorite Maxim: Endless Efforts, Endless Endurance, Endless Modesty

Favorite Genre: R & B, hip hop, funky

Favorite Color: White & Black

Close Stars: Gong Hyo-Jin(actress), Kim Tae-Woo of god (boy band), Lee Gi-Chan (singer)

Favorite Actor: Charlie Chaplin, Han Seok Kyu

Favorite Singer: Michael Jackson, Janet Jackson, Usher

Twitter: http://twitter.com/29rain

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: