Leave a comment

[PROFILE] Yoo Ah In Profile

Yoo Ah In

Name: Yoo Ah In

Birth Name: Uhm Hong Shik

Birthday: October 6, 1986

Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood Type: A

Talent Agency: Star K Entertainment

Education: Konkuk University – Film Major

Hobbies: Writing, piano, movies, music, snowboarding, swimming

Dramas/TV Shows:

Fashion King (SBS, 2011)

Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)

The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)

Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)

Shi Eun & Soo Ha (KBS2, 2005)

April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)

Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)

Movies:

Wandeuki (2011)

Sky and Sea (2009)

Antique Bakery (2008)

Boys of Tomorrow (2007)

Shim’s Family (2007)

Twitter: http://twitter.com/seeksik

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: